Mémorables observations du droit français,... - Lot 12 - Varenne Enchères

Lot 12
Estimation :
50 - 100 EUR
Mémorables observations du droit français, rapport au romain civil et canonique, By Louis CHARONDAS LE CARON, Parisian jurisconsult, 1 volume in-4 4 ribbed spine, red speckled edges (accidents) Also included Les oeuvres de M. l'abbé de Condillac in 3 volumes, Spine decorated and red edges 1787 (very damaged)