Mirific adventures of Master Antifer by Jules... - Lot 190 - Varenne Enchères

Lot 190
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 350EUR
Mirific adventures of Master Antifer by Jules Verne. Illustrations by George Roux. Paris, Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation, J. Hetzel et Cie, sd (1894). Large double in-8°. Polychrome publisher's cardboard "with glued portrait". A. Lenègre et Cie Bookbinder. Gilded edges. Blue endpapers. Printed by Gauthier-Villars. Catalog "HF" for 1894-1895. First illustrated edition and first hardback. A good copy.